Begin Main Content Area
Media > PA State Police > Details

09/12/2019

State Police Announces Corporal Promotions

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
September 12, 2019

Harrisburg, PA – Commissioner Robert Evanchick announced the promotions of 71 members of the Pennsylvania State Police to the rank of corporal during a ceremony today at Scottish Rite Cathedral.

  • Maxwell W. Andres, of Lewisburg, Union County, assigned to Troop F, Emporium. 
  • Kristen J. Beattie, of Erie, Erie County, assigned to Troop E, Meadville. 
  • Bryan B. Billger, of Perkasie, Bucks County, assigned to Troop M, Dublin.
  • Adrian D. Bordner, of Dalmatia, Northumberland County, assigned to Troop F, Milton. 
  • Scott E. Bowes, of Carlisle, Cumberland County, assigned to Troop H, Carlisle. 
  • Terry O. Bush, of Philipsburg, Centre County, assigned to Troop H, Newport. 
  • Kyle J. Callahan, of New Castle, Lawrence County, assigned to Troop E, Meadville. 
  • Brian B. Clark, of Huntingdon, Huntingdon County, assigned to Troop H, Chambersburg. 
  • Cameron W. Craig, of Madison, Westmoreland County, assigned to Troop H, Chambersburg. 
  • Matthew T. Decker, of Duncansville, Blair County, assigned to Troop G, Rockview.
  • Kevin M. DeJuliis, of Canonsburg, Washington County, assigned to Troop B, Uniontown. 
  • Thomas A. DiMaggio, of Schnecksville, Lehigh County, assigned to Troop M, Bethlehem. 
  • Michael P. Dugan, of Lancaster, Lancaster County, assigned to Troop J, Lancaster. 
  • James J. Dughi, of Towanda, Bradford County, assigned to Troop F, Mansfield. 
  • Justin Duval, of Canonsburg, Washington County, assigned to Troop B, Uniontown. 
  • Reginald Easterling Jr., of Lancaster, Lancaster County, assigned to Troop J, York. 
  • Michael R. Elder, of Reedsville, Mifflin County, assigned to Troop G, Lewistown.
  • Richard D. Evans, of Dallas, Luzerne County, assigned to Troop L, Reading. 
  • Rebecca R. Fabich, of Murrysville, Westmoreland County, assigned to Troop D, Beaver. 
  • Wesley P. Foster, of Coatesville, Chester County, assigned to Troop J, Embreeville. 
  • Ryan C. French, of McVeytown, Mifflin County, assigned to Troop G, Hollidaysburg. 
  • Joseph A. Gerg, of Saint Marys, Elk County, assigned to Troop H, Chambersburg. 
  • Vladimyr Gouin, of Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, assigned to Troop M, Trevose. 
  • Christopher R. Higdon, of Monroe Township, Wyoming County, assigned to Troop F, Mansfield.  
  • Adam K. Hooks, of Apollo, Armstrong County, was promoted to Corporal in June of 2018, and assigned to Troop A, Indiana. 
  • Jordan D. Houck, of Honey Brook, Chester County, assigned to Troop J, Embreeville. 
  • Bertrum A. James, of Lancaster, Lancaster County, assigned to Troop J, Lancaster.
  • Barton F. Josefowicz III, of Coopersburg, Lehigh County, assigned to Troop M, Bethlehem. 
  • Joshua J. Kendrick, of Danville, Montour County, assigned to Troop F, Mansfield. 
  • Nicholas A. Kopp, of State College, Centre County, assigned to Troop H, Chambersburg. 
  • Donald J. Kotuby Jr., of Butler, Butler County, assigned to Troop D, New Castle. 
  • Steven A. Krasucki, of Bloomsburg, Columbia County, assigned to Troop H, Newport. 
  • Brian A. Kruszka, of West Wyoming, Luzerne County, assigned to Troop L, Jonestown. 
  • Kathleen M. Labukas, of Nazareth, Northampton County, assigned to the Bureau of Forensic Services. 
  • Matthew D. Long, of Hopewell, Bedford County, assigned to Troop G, McConnellsburg. 
  • Stefani A. Lucas, of Greensburg, Westmoreland County, assigned to the Bureau of Training and Education. 
  • Justin D. Marquis, of York, York County, assigned to Troop J, York. 
  • Garrett R. Marvich, of Lewisburg, Union County, assigned to Troop F, Coudersport. 
  • Brian Maturo, of Aston, Delaware County, assigned to Troop J, Avondale.
  • Mark R. McDermott, of Williamsport, Lycoming County, assigned to Troop H, Newport. 
  • Jennifer B. McMunn, of Montoursville, Lycoming County, assigned to the Equality and Inclusion Office. 
  • Christian J. Miller, of Meadville, Crawford County, assigned to Troop E, Franklin. 
  • Kyle W. Milliron, of McAlisterville, Juniata County, assigned to Troop H, Carlisle.
  • Andrew D. Minnich, of Carlisle, Cumberland County, assigned to Troop H, Carlisle. 
  • Daniel C. Moyer, of Hollidaysburg, Blair County, assigned to Troop G, Lewistown. 
  • George A. Mrosko Jr., of Kittanning, Armstrong County, assigned to Troop D, Beaver. 
  • Robert J. Neff, of Douglassville, Berks County, assigned to Troop K, Skippack. 
  • Lauren E. Piccini, of Nazareth, Northampton County, assigned to Troop M, Dublin. 
  • Christopher S. Pifer, of Julian, Centre County, assigned to Troop G, Lewistown. 
  • Jay R. Pollick, of Bellefonte, Centre County, assigned to Troop G, Bedford. 
  • Justin R. Prevost, of North Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, assigned to Troop L, Jonestown. 
  • Michael S. Raley, of Harleysville, Montgomery County, assigned to Troop L, Reading. 
  • Kevin L. Reed, of Manheim Township, Lancaster County, assigned to Troop J, Avondale. 
  • Robert C. Reitler, of Connellsville, Fayette County, assigned to Troop B, Uniontown. 
  • Kirk A. Renn, of Selinsgrove, Snyder County, assigned to Troop G, Lewistown. 
  • Brian M. Resetar, of Wattsburg, Erie County, assigned to Troop E, Girard. 
  • James W. Rude, of Madison Township, Lackawanna County, assigned to Troop H, Harrisburg. 
  • Jordan P. Sandlin, of Tafton, Pike County, assigned to Troop H, Chambersburg. 
  • Michael J. Schultz, of Washington Township, Lehigh County, assigned to the Bureau of Training and Education.
  • Philip C. Shaffer III, of Meadville, Crawford County, assigned to Troop E, Meadville. 
  • James A. Spencer, of Lancaster, Lancaster County, assigned to Troop J, York. 
  • Vicki R. Spencer, of Milton, Northumberland County, assigned to Troop H, Lykens. 
  • James R. Terry, of Whitehall, Lehigh County, assigned to Troop M, Bethlehem. 
  • Aaron G. Tiracorda, of Kylertown, Clearfield County, assigned to Troop G, Rockview. 
  • Jordan R. Tuttle, of Quakertown, Bucks County, assigned to the Bureau of Emergency and Special Operations.
  • Kevin T. Varcoe, of Honesdale, Wayne County, assigned to Troop M, Bethlehem. 
  • Louis G. Vitali, of West Chester, Chester County, assigned to Troop J, Embreeville. 
  • Matthew Webb, of Harrisburg, Dauphin County, assigned to the Bureau of Records and Identification. 
  • Timothy M. Wesesky, of Morrisdale, Clearfield County, assigned to Troop G, Huntingdon. 
  • Eric J. Whisner, of Marienville, Forest County, assigned to Troop C, Coudersport. 
  • Ryan P. Wildermuth, of York, York County, assigned to Troop J, Lancaster.  

State police ranks are cadet, trooper, corporal, sergeant, lieutenant, captain, major, lieutenant colonel, and colonel.  For more information about the Pennsylvania State police, visit www.psp.pa.gov.   

MEDIA CONTACT:  Ryan Tarkowski, 717-783-5556

# # #

Share This